Nicole Bass

Collection of drawings of Nicole Bass in various bodybuilding poses measured with overall height

Nicole Bass is your best bet if you seek an American professional wrestler with a career full of feuds and match interference. Besides engaging in professional wrestling, she was likewise a wrestling valet, actress, and bodybuilder, easily recognized by her huge figure. Nicole has been on contract with Extreme Championship Wrestling (XCW), Extreme Pro-Wrestling (XPW), and World Wrestling Federation (WWF). She took part in fifteen competitive bodybuilding contests in the 80s and 90s. Nicole won the National Bodybuilding Championship (NPC) in 1997, the NWA Jersey Women's Championship, Champion Wrestling Federation (CWF) Women's Championship, National Wrestling Alliance (NWA) Worldwide Intergender Championship on one occasion each.

Group of silhouette illustrations of Nicole Bass performing different bodybuilding poses

Nicole Bass had a height of 6’2” (1.88 m) and competed in bodybuilding with a contest body weight of around 240 lb (109 kg).

How tall was Nicole Bass?
Nicole Bass was 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
6’2” | 1.88 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:
240 lb | 109 kg (Contest)

Nickname: Russia

Years Active: 1998-2000

Death: February 17, 2017

:
:
Birthday:
August 10, 1964

Properties

Drawings include:
Nicole Bass standing, bodybuilding poses, wrestling moves

Related Tags

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Bodybuilding is a sport involving physical exercise to enlarge one's muscles to create an aesthetically toned figure. The first bodybuilding competition was organized in 1901. In competitive bodybuilding, participants are lined up and showcase their body or certain muscle groups in specific poses.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Abdominal & Thigh Pose
5
3D
Abdominal & Thigh Pose
6’2” | 1.88 m
235-245 lb | 106-111 kg (Contest)
July 30, 1947
Arnold Schwarzenegger
188.000
111.000
1947.00
721000
3D
Arnold Schwarzenegger
5’2” | 1.57 m
129 lb | 59 kg (Contest)
May 1, 1968
Denise Masino
157.000
59.000
1968.00
19000
3D
Denise Masino
5’10.5” | 1.79 m
275 lb | 125 kg (Contest)
April 19, 1962
Dorian Yates
179.000
125.000
1962.00
39000
3D
Dorian Yates
5’9” | 1.75 m
212-240 lb | 96-109 kg (Contest)
August 23, 1965
Flex Wheeler
175.000
109.000
1965.00
21000
3D
Flex Wheeler
5’9” | 1.75 m
185 lb | 84 kg (Contest)
June 28, 1942
Frank Zane
175.000
84.000
1942.00
32000
3D
Frank Zane
Front Double Biceps Pose
55
3D
Front Double Biceps Pose
Front Lat Spread Pose
255
3D
Front Lat Spread Pose
5’5” | 1.65 m
121 lb | 55 kg (Contest)
September 30, 1957
Gladys Portugues
165.000
55.000
1957.00
17000
3D
Gladys Portugues
5’11” | 1.80 m
209 lb | 95 kg (Contest)
December 27, 1969
Joan Marie Laurer
180.000
95.000
1969.00
83400
3D
Joan Marie Laurer
5’8” | 1.73 m
155 lb | 70 kg (Contest)
February 10, 1971
Lisa Marie Varon
173.000
70.000
1971.00
8700
3D
Lisa Marie Varon
Most Muscular Pose
800
3D
Most Muscular Pose
6’2” | 1.88 m
240 lb | 109 kg (Contest)
August 10, 1964
Nicole Bass
188.000
109.000
1964.00
12000
3D
Nicole Bass
5’9” | 1.75 m
240 lb | 109 kg (Contest)
December 18, 1979
Phil Heath
175.000
109.000
1979.00
30000
3D
Phil Heath
5’6.5” | 1.69 m
129 lb | 59 kg (Contest)
June 21, 1955
Rachel McLish
169.000
59.000
1955.00
8300
3D
Rachel McLish
Rear Double Biceps Pose
10
3D
Rear Double Biceps Pose
Rear Lat Spread Pose
90
3D
Rear Lat Spread Pose
5’11” | 1.80 m
287-300 lb | 130-136 kg (Contest)
May 13, 1964
Ronnie Coleman
180.000
136.000
1964.00
102000
3D
Ronnie Coleman