Set of illustrations of Phil Heath in assorted bodybuilding poses measured with overall height

America's Phil Heath has titles in both the International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB) and professional wrestling such as Total Nonstop Action (TNA) World Tag Team Championship. As a professional bodybuilder, he won Mr. Olympia seven times and participated in 25 competitions, taking the first position eighteen times and winning the Iron Man show. He has kept Mr. Olympus six successive times. He was nicknamed "The Next Big Thing" or "The Gift." Phil was the overall winner of the National Physique Committee (NPC) USA Championship, making him suitable for the IFBB Pro. He has received The Colorado Pro Championships title, two IFBB professional events, and The New York Pro Championship titles.

Set of outline silhouette drawings of Phil Heath in assorted bodybuilding poses

Phil Heath has a height of 5’9” (1.75 m) and competes in bodybuilding with a contest body weight of 240 lb (109 kg).

How tall is Phil Heath?
Phil Heath is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
5’9” | 1.75 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:
240 lb | 109 kg (Contest)

Nickname: The Gift, The Next Big Thing
Years Active: 2006—

:
:
Birthday:
December 18, 1979

Properties

Drawings include:
Phil Heath standing, bodybuilding poses

Related Tags

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Bodybuilding is a sport involving physical exercise to enlarge one's muscles to create an aesthetically toned figure. The first bodybuilding competition was organized in 1901. In competitive bodybuilding, participants are lined up and showcase their body or certain muscle groups in specific poses.