Ronnie Coleman

Set of illustrations of Ronnie Coleman in assorted bodybuilding poses measured with overall height

America's former professional bodybuilder Ronnie Coleman was well known for his training, which was composed of free weights and not machines to develop muscles and gain weight. Ronnie is respected as the greatest bodybuilder in history. He earned the Olympia title eight consecutive times. Ronnie held twenty-six titles in the International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB), making him the only one with the most accomplishments. He also took part in powerlifting competitions and was the first bodybuilder to receive Mr. Olympia and Arnold Classic titles. The first tournament he won as a professional was the Canada Pro Cup, followed by the 1997 Russian Grand Prix.

Group of silhouette illustrations of Ronnie Coleman performing different bodybuilding poses

Ronnie Coleman has a height of 5’11” (1.80 m) and competes in bodybuilding with a contest body weight between 287-300 lb (130-136 kg).

How tall is Ronnie Coleman?
Ronnie Coleman is 5 foot 11 inches (1.80 m) tall.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
5’11” | 1.80 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:
287-300 lb | 130-136 kg (Contest)

Nickname: The King

Years Active: 1990-2009

:
:
Birthday:
May 13, 1964

Properties

Drawings include:
Ronnie Coleman standing, bodybuilding poses

Related Tags

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Bodybuilding is a sport involving physical exercise to enlarge one's muscles to create an aesthetically toned figure. The first bodybuilding competition was organized in 1901. In competitive bodybuilding, participants are lined up and showcase their body or certain muscle groups in specific poses.