People Fighting

Fighting is a form of intense or heated physical or verbal engagement with another who disagrees with you on a specified topic or point. Unlike debating, fighting with another person does not necessarily imply a goal of reaching an agreement, and depending on the context of the fight, they have the potential to do damage, typically emotionally or relationally, and can possibly escalate to physical endangerment. Not to be alarmed, fighting is often considered a normal—if not necessary—component to the vast majority of intimate relationships, and when properly resolved can result in a stronger overall bond between the parties involved.

How do you win a fight?

The winner of the fight goes to the person who is willing to take the most pain and stay in the fight the longest. Surprise, speed, and violence of action will aid in physical, mental, and emotional superiority over your opponent.

What is fight or flight?

Fight or flight is an instinctive physiological reaction that is in response to a perceived harmful event, attack, or threat to survival. The body’s sympathetic nervous system is activated due to the sudden release of hormones, and it helps someone to fight the threat or flee to safety.

Why do cats fight?

Cats are territorial animals that will fight to defend their believed territory. Some cats are aggressive and they act out their aggression by picking fights with other cats. Further, other cats may look like they are fighting and letting out aggression, but they may be just playing.

* Under Development *

Related Collections
Related Tags
Fighting Guides
Browse through our curated Fighting Guides for additional categorizations, tips, details, variations, styles, and histories of Fighting. Guides provide additional insights into the unique properties and shared relationships between elements.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
5’7” | 1.70 m
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Mr. White Standoff
170.000
1992.00
80
3D
Mr. White Standoff
5’11” | 1.85 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
The Bride
185.000
2003.00
5900
3D
The Bride
Standoff (Reservoir Dogs)
Side elevation of a scene in Reservoir Dogs where Mr. White and Mr. Pink are having a standoff

Towards the end of the 199 film Reservoir Dogs, Quentin Tarantino’s directorial debut, there is a Mexican standoff. The scene occurs after a planned diamond heist has spectacularly failed. The criminal gang return to a warehouse where they launch accusations and insults at each other. The scene climaxes with characters all pointing guns at one another, waiting for someone to take the first shot. Most people die, except Mr. Pink, who hides from the bullets and later escapes (with the diamonds). The scene highlights the shallow performance of masculinity.

Mr. White, portrayed by Harvey Keitel, is 5 foot 7 inches (1.70 m) tall. Mr. Pink, played by Steve Buscemi, is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Towards the end of the 199 film Reservoir Dogs, Quentin Tarantino’s directorial debut, there is a Mexican standoff. The scene occurs after a planned diamond heist has spectacularly failed. The criminal gang return to a warehouse where they launch accusations and insults at each other.

Mr. White, portrayed by Harvey Keitel, is 5 foot 7 inches (1.70 m) tall. Mr. Pink, played by Steve Buscemi, is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Standoff (Reservoir Dogs)
Height:
5’7” | 1.70 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Mr. White
Height: 5’7” | 1.70 m
Actor: Harvey Keitel

Mr. Pink
Height: 5’9” | 1.75 m
Actor: Steve Buscemi

Actor
Harvey Keitel, Steve Buscemi
First Appearance
Reservoir Dogs (1992)

Drawings include:
Reservoir Dogs - Standoff between Mr. White and Mr. Pink

Details & Downloads

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download

3D Downloads

The Bride | Beatrix Kiddo
Height comparison drawings of Beatrix Kiddo compared to Bill and O-Ren Ishii

The Bride is the protagonist of Quentin Tarantino’s Kill Bill movies. Her real name is Beatrix Kiddo, and she trained under a martial arts master, becoming part of a group of elite assassins, the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad. She is known as The Bride because we first meet her at her wedding rehearsal, when Bill, her ex-boss and ex-lover, gatecrashes and murders everyone inside. The Bride is an extremely skilled fighter and assassin. Her codename is Black Mamba. The Bride is played by actress Uma Thurman.

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Pair of drawings with height dimensions for Kill Bill's The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) in multiple poses with a sword
The Bride is the protagonist of Quentin Tarantino’s Kill Bill movies. Her real name is Beatrix Kiddo, and she trained under a martial arts master, becoming part of a group of elite assassins, the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad. The Bride is played by actress Uma Thurman.

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Pair of drawings with height dimensions for Kill Bill's The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) in multiple poses with a sword
The Bride | Beatrix Kiddo
Height:
5’11” | 1.85 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Name: Beatrix Kiddo
Alias: The Bride, Black Mamba, Arlene Machiavelli
Nationality: American

Actor
Uma Thurman
First Appearance
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

Drawings include:
The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) front elevation (casual sword), front (sword attack), front (sword defense), side (sword attack)

Details & Downloads

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download

3D Downloads

Related Humans Collections
Humans