The Bride | Beatrix Kiddo

The Bride | Beatrix Kiddo

Pair of drawings with height dimensions for Kill Bill's The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) in multiple poses with a sword
Description
Description

The Bride is the protagonist of Quentin Tarantino’s Kill Bill movies. Her real name is Beatrix Kiddo, and she trained under a martial arts master, becoming part of a group of elite assassins, the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad. She is known as The Bride because we first meet her at her wedding rehearsal, when Bill, her ex-boss and ex-lover, gatecrashes and murders everyone inside. The Bride is an extremely skilled fighter and assassin. Her codename is Black Mamba. The Bride is played by actress Uma Thurman.

Dimensions & Sizes
Dimensions & Sizes

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Illustrations of The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) from Kill Bill attacking and defending with a sword from the front and side
Illustrations of The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) from Kill Bill attacking and defending with a sword from the front and side
3D Model
3D Model
Common Questions
Common Questions
The Bride | Beatrix Kiddo
Details
Details

*Under Development*

Height:
5’11” | 1.85 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:
Area:
:

Name: Beatrix Kiddo
Alias: The Bride, Black Mamba, Arlene Machiavelli
Nationality: American

:
Actor:
Uma Thurman
First Appearance:
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

Drawings include:
The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) front elevation (casual sword), front (sword attack), front (sword defense), side (sword attack)

Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Quentin Tarantino films are known for their distinctive style, characterized by non-linear storylines, stylized violence, extended dialogue, and references to popular culture and other movies. Tarantino's works often blend various genres, creating unique cinematic experiences.

6′1″ | 1.85 m
March 27, 1963
Quentin Tarantino
185.000
1963.00
470000
GUIDE
3D
Quentin Tarantino
5’9” | 1.75 m
Django Unchained (2012)
Django
175.000
2012.00
127000
GUIDE
3D
Django
5’8” | 1.73 m
Jackie Brown (1997)
Jackie Brown
173.000
1997.00
54000
GUIDE
3D
Jackie Brown
6’0” | 1.83 m
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Marsellus Wallace
183.000
1994.00
10000
GUIDE
3D
Marsellus Wallace
5’9” | 1.75 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
Pai Mei
175.000
2004.00
9500
GUIDE
3D
Pai Mei
6’2” | 1.88 m
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Jules & Vincent
188.000
1994.00
9000
GUIDE
3D
Jules & Vincent
5’11” | 1.85 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
The Bride
185.000
2003.00
5900
GUIDE
3D
The Bride
5’4” | 1.63 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Gogo Yubari
163.000
2003.00
5400
GUIDE
3D
Gogo Yubari
5’10” | 1.78 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Elle Driver
178.000
2003.00
3100
GUIDE
3D
Elle Driver
5’3” | 1.60 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
O-Ren Ishii
160.000
2003.00
2100
GUIDE
3D
O-Ren Ishii
5’3”–5’9” | 1.60–1.75 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Crazy 88s
175.000
2003.00
1700
GUIDE
3D
Crazy 88s
5’7” | 1.70 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Vernita Green
170.000
2003.00
1100
GUIDE
3D
Vernita Green
6’0” | 1.83 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Bill
183.000
2003.00
1000
GUIDE
3D
Bill
6’2” | 1.88 m
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
Budd
188.000
2003.00
500
GUIDE
3D
Budd
6’0” | 1.83 m
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Butch Coolidge
183.000
1994.00
350
GUIDE
3D
Butch Coolidge
5’7” | 1.70 m
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Mr. White Standoff
170.000
1992.00
80
GUIDE
3D
Mr. White Standoff
5’11” | 1.80 m
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Twist Contest
180.000
1994.00
20
GUIDE
3D
Twist Contest