Collection of drawings of Tyrion Lannister in multiple poses including standing, walking, and drinking wine

Tyrion Lannister is part of the powerful Lannister family. His mother died giving birth to him, and for this reason, his father and older sister Cersei detest him. His closest friend is his brother Jamie, who protected him when they were children. Tyrion is probably the most intelligent Lannister; he is shrewd and cunning and able to see the bigger picture. He tries to do the right thing, whilst still acting in the interest of him and his family. He isn’t as brutal as his sister and does wants to try to make society a better place. He has a penchant for women and drinking.

Height comparison of Tyrion Lannister to Daenerys Targaryen and Jaime Lannister in Game of Thrones

Tyrion Lannister, portrayed by Peter Dinklage, is 4 foot 5 inches (1.35 m) tall on Game of Thrones.

Why does Cersei hate Tyrion?
Cersei Lannister’s hatred of Tyrion Lannister is based on the fact that Tyrion’s birth caused the death of their mother, Joanna Lannister, but also that he is a dwarf and does meet her idea of the family’s standards.
Why does Tyrion Lannister drink so much?
Tyrion Lannister’s drinking throughout Game of Thrones can be seen as a product of his families wealth, boredom, indulgence, and coping mechanism to deal with his father’s rejection of him as a son.

Details

*Under Development*

Height:
4’5” | 1.35 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:

Family: House Lannister
Titles:
Hand of the King, Master of Coin, Lord of Casterly Rock
Aliases:
The Imp, The Halfman
Actor:
Peter Dinklage

:
:
Age:

Properties

Drawings include:
Tyrion Lannister front elevation, front (casual), side, side (walking), front (drinking wine)

Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Game of Thrones, an adaptation of George R. R. Martin’s A Song of Ice and Fire fantasy series, is a fictional drama of warring families across the continents of Westeros and Essos where dragons, magic, and undead enemies exist seamlessly alongside political dramas and dynastic struggles.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
5’8” | 1.73 m
Jon Snow
173.000
259000
3D
Jon Snow
5’1” | 1.55 m
Arya Stark
155.000
190000
3D
Arya Stark
5’2” | 1.57 m
Daenerys Targaryen
157.000
186000
3D
Daenerys Targaryen
5’9” | 1.75 m
Sansa Stark
175.000
123000
3D
Sansa Stark
4’5” | 1.35 m
Tyrion Lannister
135.000
93000
3D
Tyrion Lannister
6’2” | 1.88 m
Jaime Lannister
188.000
92000
3D
Jaime Lannister
5’6” | 1.68 m
Cersei Lannister
168.000
91000
3D
Cersei Lannister
6’1” | 1.85 m
Night King
185.000
57000
3D
Night King
6’9” | 2.06 m
The Mountain
206.000
42000
3D
The Mountain
7’2” | 2.18 m
65” | 1.65 m
71” | 1.80 m
Iron Throne
218.000
165.000
180.000
22000
3D
Iron Throne