Illustrations of Jaime Lannister in multiple battle poses and attires from battle armor to cloaks and court attire

Ser Jamie Lannister is also known as the Kingslayer – the name given to him when he murdered the Mad King Aerys Targaryen, the previous ruler of Westeros. He is part of the rich and powerful Lannister family, who rule Westeros from The Red Keep in King’s Landing. Jamie is a knight in the Kingsguard and is known for being a skilled swordsman and fighter. He is in a secret incestuous relationship with his twin sister Cersei and is the biological father of her three children. Unlike his sister and father, he is close to his brother Tyrion, who he does not blame for their mother’s death.

Height comparison of Jaime Lannister to Tyrion Lannister and Cersei Lannister in Game of Thrones

Jaime Lannister, portrayed by Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, is 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall on Game of Thrones.

What is the name of Jaime Lannister’s sword?
Jaime Lannister is now in possession of the Valyrian steel sword ‘Widow’s Wail’ after the sword was passed down following the deaths of both of his sons, Joffrey Baratheon and Tommon Baratheon. Jaime was also given a new Valyrian steel sword by his father Tywin Lannister, but instead gave it to Brienne of Tarth who named it ‘Oathkeeper.’
Why is Jaime Lannister called the Kingslayer?
Jaime Lannister is derogatorily nicknamed the ‘Kingslayer’ because he murdered the Mad King, Aerys II Targaryen, whom he was sworn to protect as a knight of the Kingsguard.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
6’2” | 1.88 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:

Family: House Lannister
Titles:
Ser, Lord Commander of the Kingsguard, Warden of the West
Aliases:
The Kingslayer, The Young Lion
Weapon: Widow’s Wail
Actor:
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

:
:
Age:

Properties

Drawings include:
Jaime Lannister front elevation (armor), front (cloak), front walking (armor), front (battle; young), front (swordsman)

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Game of Thrones, an adaptation of George R. R. Martin’s A Song of Ice and Fire fantasy series, is a fictional drama of warring families across the continents of Westeros and Essos where dragons, magic, and undead enemies exist seamlessly alongside political dramas and dynastic struggles.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
5’1” | 1.55 m
Arya Stark
155.000
190000
3D
Arya Stark
5’6” | 1.68 m
Cersei Lannister
168.000
91000
3D
Cersei Lannister
5’2” | 1.57 m
Daenerys Targaryen
157.000
186000
3D
Daenerys Targaryen
7’2” | 2.18 m
65” | 1.65 m
71” | 1.80 m
Iron Throne
218.000
165.000
180.000
22000
3D
Iron Throne
6’2” | 1.88 m
Jaime Lannister
188.000
92000
3D
Jaime Lannister
5’8” | 1.73 m
Jon Snow
173.000
259000
3D
Jon Snow
6’1” | 1.85 m
Night King
185.000
57000
3D
Night King
5’9” | 1.75 m
Sansa Stark
175.000
123000
3D
Sansa Stark
6’9” | 2.06 m
The Mountain
206.000
42000
3D
The Mountain
4’5” | 1.35 m
Tyrion Lannister
135.000
93000
3D
Tyrion Lannister