Flex Wheeler

Series of elevation drawings of Flex Wheeler in multiple bodybuilding poses measured with overall height

Flex Wheeler is among several American athletes who shifted from one sport to another and succeeded against all odds. He began with martial arts before switching to the International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB), where he became a four-time Arnold classic bodybuilder. Bodybuilding legends such as Schwarzenegger praise him as the greatest, while others like Coleman the finest he contested against. Flex competed in eight bodybuilding competitions as an amateur, scooping first position on four occasions and thirty-two as a professional, taking the first position fifteen times. Besides, he has won the Ironman competition on five occasions, the France Grand Prix, Night of Champions, South Beach Pro Invitational, and Hungarian Grand Prix.

Group of silhouette illustrations of Flex Wheeler performing different bodybuilding poses

Flex Wheeler has a height of 5’9” (1.75 m) and competes in bodybuilding with a contest body weight between 212-240 lb (96-109 kg).

How tall is Flex Wheeler?
Flex Wheeler is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
5’9” | 1.75 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:
212-240 lb | 96-109 kg (Contest)

Nickname: The Sultan of Symmetry

Years Active: 1990—

:
:
Birthday:
August 23, 1965

Properties

Drawings include:
Flex Wheeler standing, bodybuilding poses

Related Tags

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!

Bodybuilding is a sport involving physical exercise to enlarge one's muscles to create an aesthetically toned figure. The first bodybuilding competition was organized in 1901. In competitive bodybuilding, participants are lined up and showcase their body or certain muscle groups in specific poses.